Is Tesco Finest Roasted Cauliflower Jalfrezi 300G Gluten Free?

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Cauliflower (31%), Onion, Red Onion, Tomato, Yogurt (Milk), Tomato Purée, Coconut, Red Pepper, Green Pepper, Garlic Purée, Rapeseed Oil, Ginger Purée, Low Fat Yogurt (Milk), Sugar, Coriander, Red Chilli, Sultanas, Tomato Juice, Lemon Juice, Desiccated Coconut, Cornflour, Salt, Turmeric Powder, Coriander Powder, Red Chilli Purée, Tamarind Paste, Cumin Powder, Cumin Seed, Fennel Seed, Kashmiri Chilli Powder, Colour (Paprika Extract), Concentrated Lemon Juice, Cinnamon Powder, Smoked Paprika, Mustard Seed, Ground Fenugreek Seed, Clove Powder, Cardamom Powder, Fennel, Sunflower Oil, Dill.
Check Tesco Finest Roasted Cauliflower Jalfrezi 300G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Finest Roasted Cauliflower Jalfrezi 300G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy and 2 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 6 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 10 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Tesco Finest Roasted Cauliflower Jalfrezi 300G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Pouch


