Is Tesco Finest Roasted Nut Selection 190G Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • roasted pecan nuts
  • roasted blanched marcona almonds
  • roasted macadamia nuts
  • roasted cashew nuts
  • roasted almonds
  • roasted hazelnuts

roasted pecan nuts

Dietitian note

Pecans are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Roasted Hazelnuts, Roasted Almonds, Roasted Cashew Nuts, Roasted Macadamia Nuts (10%), Roasted Blanched Marcona Almonds (10%), Roasted Pecan Nuts.

Check Tesco Finest Roasted Nut Selection 190G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tesco Finest Roasted Nut Selection 190G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
Nutty
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladTopping