Is Tesco Finest Roasted & Salted Nut Selection 150g Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • pecan nuts
  • macadamia nuts
  • cashew nuts
  • salted cashew nuts
  • marcona almonds
  • almonds
  • hazelnuts

pecan nuts

Dietitian note

Pecans are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Hazelnuts , Almonds , Marcona Almonds , Salted Cashew Nuts [ Cashew Nuts , Sea Salt, Potato Starch], Pecan Nuts , Macadamia Nuts .

Check Tesco Finest Roasted & Salted Nut Selection 150g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go