Is Tesco Finest Ruby Chocolate Nut Tray 305G Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
- shellac
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Almonds (25%), Ruby Chocolate (19%) [Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Dried Whole Milk, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Vanilla Extract], Dark Chocolate (18%) [Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithins), Vanilla Extract], Sugar, Cashew Nuts (9%), Cocoa Butter, Dried Whole Milk, Dried Skimmed Milk, Whey Powder (Milk), Salt, Tapioca Starch, Caramelised Sugar, Glazing Agent (Shellac), Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithins), Milk Fat, Dextrose, Honey, Vanilla Extract.
Check Tesco Finest Ruby Chocolate Nut Tray 305G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Finest Ruby Chocolate Nut Tray 305G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Larabar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Fruit & Nut Food Bar
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bars, Dark Chocolate Peanut & Almond, 6 Ct, 7.4 Oz
Clif Bar White Chocolate Macadamia Nut Natural Flvor Energy Bar, 2.4 oz
Larabar® Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Fruit & Nut Bars
GoMacro Oatmeal Chocolate Chip Cookie (Nut-Free) Kids MacroBar® - 7CT
Where to buy
Tesco Finest Ruby Chocolate Nut Tray 305G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


