Is Tesco Finest Saint Felicien 180G Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- saint-felicien du dauphine cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Saint-felicien Du Dauphine Cheese (Milk)
Check Tesco Finest Saint Felicien 180G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Finest Saint Felicien 180G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
DREAMIN' OF CHOCOLATE DELICIOUS, MELT IN YOUR MOUTH DARK & WHITE CHOCOLATE LAYER CAKE WITH LAYERS OF THE FINEST BELGIAN WHITE CHOCOLATE MOUSSE. TOPPED WITH DECADENT CHOCOLATE GANACHE., DREAMIN' OF CHOCOLATE
A mild and distinct flavor made from the finest white corn
Finest Call Premium Grenadine Syrup
Philippine Canned Century Tuna Flakes in Vegetable Oil 180g x 6 counts
Nosa Coconut Almond Chocolate Mates Finest Yoghurt & Crunchies, Coconut Almond Chocolate
Where to buy
Tesco Finest Saint Felicien 180G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Piece


