Is Tesco Finest Salted Caramel Mousse 100G Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef gelatine
- lactic acid
beef gelatine
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Whipping Cream ( Milk ) (37%), Whole Milk , Water, Sugar, Dried Skimmed Milk , Glucose Syrup, Double Cream ( Milk ), Cornflour, Butter ( Milk ), Beef Gelatine, Tapioca Starch, Sea Salt, Colour (Plain Caramel), Flavouring, Acidity Regulator (Lactic Acid), Salt.
Check Tesco Finest Salted Caramel Mousse 100G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Finest Salted Caramel Mousse 100G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
GoMacro Salted Caramel + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
Lactaid Ice Cream Lactose Free Salted Caramel Chip Tub - 1 Quart
SO Delicious Oatmilk Chocolate Salted Caramel Dairy Free Frozen Dessert
Where to buy
Tesco Finest Salted Caramel Mousse 100G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Piece


