No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Is Tesco Finest Salted Caramel Sauce 250G Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Partially Inverted Refiners Syrup, Condensed Skimmed Milk (32%) [Skimmed Milk , Sugar, Milk Sugar], Butter ( Milk ), Double Cream ( Milk ) (12%), Salt, Sea Salt.

Check Tesco Finest Salted Caramel Sauce 250G against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Tesco Finest Salted Caramel Sauce 250G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Sauce · Liquid, Spreadable

Flavor
SweetButteryRich
Texture
CreamySilkySoft
Commonly used for
DippingToppingGarnishingSnacking
Vegan? Tesco Finest Salted Caramel Sauce 250G | Spoonful