Is Tesco Finest Sardines With Chilli, Lime & Coriander 105G Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- fish
- brisling sardines
fish
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Brisling sardines ( Sprattus sprattus ) ( Fish ) (68%), Sunflower Oil, Water, Chilli, Lime Juice, Garlic Powder, Black Pepper, Salt, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Coriander Leaf, Lime Oil.
Check Tesco Finest Sardines With Chilli, Lime & Coriander 105G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Finest Sardines With Chilli, Lime & Coriander 105G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade With Avocado Oil Cilantro Lime - 8 Oz
CILANTRO LIME FLAVORED LONG GRAIN RICE WITH LIME & SPICES, CILANTRO LIME
MILD CILANTRO LIME CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A BRIGHT CHIMICHURRI SAUCE MADE WITH CILANTRO, LIME, AND GARLIC, MILD CILANTRO LIME CHICKEN
MEXICAN STYLE DICED TOMATOES WITH LIME JUICE & CILANTRO, MEXICAN STYLE LIME & CILANTRO
Kinder's Seasoning The Taco Blend With Lime And Ancho Chili
Where to buy
Tesco Finest Sardines With Chilli, Lime & Coriander 105G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seafood · Can


