Is Tesco Finest Saucisson Sec 70g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- milk sugar
- pork gelatine
- pork
- potassium nitrate
- dextrose
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Pork, Salt, Pork Gelatine, Glucose Syrup, Milk Sugar, Rosemary, Dextrose, Thyme, Pepper, Basil, Preservatives (Potassium Sorbate, Natamycin, Potassium Nitrate), Marjoram, Garlic, Savory, Lovage, Parsley, Oregano, Chervil, Paprika, Nutmeg.
Check Tesco Finest Saucisson Sec 70g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Finest Saucisson Sec 70g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
DREAMIN' OF CHOCOLATE DELICIOUS, MELT IN YOUR MOUTH DARK & WHITE CHOCOLATE LAYER CAKE WITH LAYERS OF THE FINEST BELGIAN WHITE CHOCOLATE MOUSSE. TOPPED WITH DECADENT CHOCOLATE GANACHE., DREAMIN' OF CHOCOLATE
A mild and distinct flavor made from the finest white corn
Nosa Coconut Almond Chocolate Mates Finest Yoghurt & Crunchies, Coconut Almond Chocolate
World's Finest Chocolate
Tesco Salted Popcorn 85G
About this product
Meat · Piece


