Is Tesco Finest Sea Salt & Chardonnay Vinegar Crinkle Cut Crisps 150G Dairy Free?

Description
Ridged, crinkle-cut potato crisps deliver a crisp, crunchy texture with a pronounced winey tang balanced by gentle savory notes, offering a bright, acidic bite. Commonly eaten straight from the bag, alongside sandwiches or with dips; reviewers note strong tang, consistent crunch, and occasional variability in seasoning intensity and packaging quality.

Description
Ridged, crinkle-cut potato crisps deliver a crisp, crunchy texture with a pronounced winey tang balanced by gentle savory notes, offering a bright, acidic bite. Commonly eaten straight from the bag, alongside sandwiches or with dips; reviewers note strong tang, consistent crunch, and occasional variability in seasoning intensity and packaging quality.
Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Potato, Rapeseed Oil, Rice Flour, Sea Salt, Maltodextrin, Spirit Vinegar Powder, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Sugar, Flavouring, Yeast Extract Powder, Chardonnay Wine Vinegar Powder.
Check Tesco Finest Sea Salt & Chardonnay Vinegar Crinkle Cut Crisps 150G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Finest Sea Salt & Chardonnay Vinegar Crinkle Cut Crisps 150G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
Miss Vickie's Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, 1.375 Ounce Bags (Pack of 64)
SEA SALT & VINEGAR FLAVORED KETTLE COOKED POTATO CHIPS, SEA SALT & VINEGAR
Pringles Salt and Vinegar Potato Crisps Chips, Lunch Snacks, 5.5 oz Canister
Cape Cod Kettle Cooked Potato Chips Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavor
Where to buy
Tesco Finest Sea Salt & Chardonnay Vinegar Crinkle Cut Crisps 150G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Slice


