Is Tesco Finest Shropshire black Ham 120g Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork leg
- potassium nitrate
pork leg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Pork Leg, Black Treacle (8%), Concentrated Apple Juice (4%), Salt, Preservatives (Sodium Nitrite, Potassium Nitrate).
Check Tesco Finest Shropshire black Ham 120g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Finest Shropshire black Ham 120g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Black Forest Ham Deli Lunch Meat, 9 oz Plastic Tub
Applegate Naturals Black Forest Uncured Ham Sliced
Land O' Frost Premium Old World Style Black Forest Ham Lunch Meat
Hillshire Farm® Ultra Thin Sliced Deli Lunch Meat, Black Forest Ham, 16 oz
Applegate Organics Sliced Uncured Black Forest Ham 6oz
Where to buy
Tesco Finest Shropshire black Ham 120g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Slice


