No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Is Tesco Finest Slow Cooked Beef Massaman Curry 540g Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Beef (40%), Potato, Water, Coconut Extract, Sugar, Beef Extract, Ginger Purée, Cornflour, Rice Vinegar, Chilli Purée, Onion Purée, Garlic Purée, Coconut Seasoning [Desiccated Coconut, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Paprika, Jalapeño Chilli, Coriander, Parsley, Rapeseed Oil, Anti-caking Agent (Silicon Dioxide), Molasses], Colours (Plain Caramel, Paprika Extract), Desiccated Coconut, Lemongrass Purée, Cumin, Concentrated Lime Juice, Salt, Coriander Leaf, Butter ( Milk ), Red Pepper, Minced Garlic, Onion, Flavouring, Cinnamon, Turmeric, Yeast Extract, Ginger, Cayenne Pepper, Chilli Flakes.

Check Tesco Finest Slow Cooked Beef Massaman Curry 540g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryNuttySpicySweet
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The Go
Pescatarian? Tesco Finest Slow Cooked Beef Massaman Curry 540g | Spoonful