Is OSCAR MAYER CARVING BOARD Carving Board Slow Cooked Ham Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • ham

ham

Dietitian note

Ham comes from pig.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

Slow-cooked ham offers a mild savory-smoky flavor with a slightly sweet finish, tender moist texture and thin slices for easy layering. Commonly used in sandwiches, salads, breakfast plates and hot casseroles and reheating. Reviewers commonly cite convenience, consistent taste and juiciness, with minor occasional comments about saltiness or processed flavor.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ham, Water, Cultured Corn Sugar, Contains Less Than 2% of Salt, Vinegar, Sodium Phosphates, Sodium Ascorbate, Sodium Nitrite, Caramel Color.

Check OSCAR MAYER CARVING BOARD Carving Board Slow Cooked Ham against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

OSCAR MAYER CARVING BOARD Carving Board Slow Cooked Ham is available at 13 retailers

Fry'sH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewaySmith'sTargetVons

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavorySaltySweetMeaty
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchSnacking
Pescatarian? OSCAR MAYER CARVING BOARD Carving Board Slow Cooked Ham | Spoonful