Is Tesco Finest Smoked Haddock Risotto Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- milk
- single cream
- whole milk
- regato cheese
- medium fat hard cheese
- mascarpone full fat soft cheese
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cooked Rice [water, Risotto Rice, Salt], Smoked Haddock (fish) (17%), Onion, Peas, Water, Whole Milk, Chardonnay (5%), Single Cream (milk), Spinach, Mascarpone Full Fat Soft Cheese (milk), Cornflour, Garlic Purée, Rapeseed Oil, Butter (milk), Medium Fat Hard Cheese (milk), Lemon Juice, Low Sodium Sea Salt, Regato Cheese (milk), Salt, Lemon Zest, Smoked Water, Cracked Black Pepper. Contains Milk, Fish.
Check Tesco Finest Smoked Haddock Risotto against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Finest Smoked Haddock Risotto in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Hillshire Farm Polska Kielbasa Smoked Sausage Rope - 14 Oz
Eckrich Turkey Sausage, Skinless, Hardwood Smoked
Hillshire Farm® Beef Smoked Sausage Rope, 12 oz.
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Smoked Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Hillshire Farm, Turkey Polska Kielbasa Smoked Sausage, Refrigerated 13 oz Plastic Wrapper
About this product
Rice · Whole


