Is Tesco Finest Smoked Haddock Risotto Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Cooked Rice [water, Risotto Rice, Salt], Smoked Haddock (fish) (17%), Onion, Peas, Water, Whole Milk, Chardonnay (5%), Single Cream (milk), Spinach, Mascarpone Full Fat Soft Cheese (milk), Cornflour, Garlic Purée, Rapeseed Oil, Butter (milk), Medium Fat Hard Cheese (milk), Lemon Juice, Low Sodium Sea Salt, Regato Cheese (milk), Salt, Lemon Zest, Smoked Water, Cracked Black Pepper. Contains Milk, Fish.
Check Tesco Finest Smoked Haddock Risotto against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Finest Smoked Haddock Risotto in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Hillshire Farm Polska Kielbasa Smoked Sausage Rope - 14 Oz
Eckrich Turkey Sausage, Skinless, Hardwood Smoked
Hillshire Farm® Beef Smoked Sausage Rope, 12 oz.
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Smoked Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Hillshire Farm, Turkey Polska Kielbasa Smoked Sausage, Refrigerated 13 oz Plastic Wrapper
About this product
Rice · Whole


