Is Tesco Finest Smoked Haddock Risotto Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked Rice [water, Risotto Rice, Salt], Smoked Haddock (fish) (17%), Onion, Peas, Water, Whole Milk, Chardonnay (5%), Single Cream (milk), Spinach, Mascarpone Full Fat Soft Cheese (milk), Cornflour, Garlic Purée, Rapeseed Oil, Butter (milk), Medium Fat Hard Cheese (milk), Lemon Juice, Low Sodium Sea Salt, Regato Cheese (milk), Salt, Lemon Zest, Smoked Water, Cracked Black Pepper. Contains Milk, Fish.

Check Tesco Finest Smoked Haddock Risotto against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Rice · Whole

Flavor
SavorySmokySaltyButtery
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The Go