Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Tesco Finest Smoked Salmon PAte Scottish Salmon Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Poached Salmon (28%) [salmon (fish), Salt, Brown Sugar], Smoked Salmon (20%) [salmon (fish), Salt, Demerara Sugar], Full Fat Soft Cheese (milk), Hot Smoked Salmon (15%) [salmon (fish), Salt, Demerara Sugar], Cr�me Fra�che (milk), Lemon Juice, Capers, Double Cream (milk), Tapioca Starch, Lemon Zest, Tomato Paste, Water, Chive, Dill, Cornflour, Salt. Contains Fish, Milk.

Check Tesco Finest Smoked Salmon PAte Scottish Salmon against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
SavorySaltySmoky
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSnackingTopping
Tree Nut Free? Tesco Finest Smoked Salmon PAte Scottish Salmon | Spoonful