Is Tesco Finest Smokey Tomato Chipotle Chutney 220g Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Sugar, Bramley Apple (22%), Tomato (19%), White Wine Vinegar, Dried Onion, Tomato Paste, Onion, Chipotle Purée (2.5%) [Water, Red Jalapeño Chilli, Smoked Chipotle Chilli, Salt, Acid (Acetic Acid)], Garlic Purée, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Smoked Paprika, Sultanas, Smoked Sea Salt.
Check Tesco Finest Smokey Tomato Chipotle Chutney 220g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Finest Smokey Tomato Chipotle Chutney 220g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable
Flavor
SmokySpicySweetSavory
Texture
ChunkyThick
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSandwichSide Dish


