Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Tesco Finest Smoky Roasted Vegetable Couscous 230g Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Cooked Giant Couscous (25%) [Water, Durum Wheat Semolina, Rapeseed Oil], Water, Rehydrated Wholewheat Couscous, Roasted Butternut Squash (11%) [Butternut Squash, Rapeseed Oil], Roasted Red Pepper, Red Onion, Red Wine Vinegar, Lemon Juice, Pumpkin Seed, Rapeseed Oil, Tomato Purée, Sugar, Smoked Paprika, Parsley, Garlic Purée, Salt, Mustard Seed, Spirit Vinegar, Black Pepper, Red Chilli, Oregano, Coriander, Cornflour, Ground Bay Leaf, Tomato Passata, Ginger Purée, Mustard Husk, Turmeric.

Check Tesco Finest Smoky Roasted Vegetable Couscous 230g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tesco Finest Smoky Roasted Vegetable Couscous 230g is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Grain · Pouch

Flavor
SmokySavory
Texture
FluffySoft
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep
Pescatarian? Tesco Finest Smoky Roasted Vegetable Couscous 230g | Spoonful