Is Tesco Finest Spanish Chorizo Ring 225G Pescatarian?

Description
Robust smoky and mildly spicy flavor with a dense, slightly oily texture that slices thinly for charcuterie boards, sandwiches, or tapas. Reviewers frequently note consistent seasoning and good shelf stability, while a minority mention variability in spice level and occasional chewiness. Common uses include frying, grilling, and cold serving often.
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- dextrose
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Robust smoky and mildly spicy flavor with a dense, slightly oily texture that slices thinly for charcuterie boards, sandwiches, or tapas. Reviewers frequently note consistent seasoning and good shelf stability, while a minority mention variability in spice level and occasional chewiness. Common uses include frying, grilling, and cold serving often.
Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Pork, Salt, Paprika (2%), Dextrose, Garlic, Antioxidant (Sodium Ascorbate), Preservatives (Sodium Nitrite, Natamycin, Potassium Sorbate), Nutmeg, Oregano.
Check Tesco Finest Spanish Chorizo Ring 225G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Finest Spanish Chorizo Ring 225G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tesco Finest Spanish Chorizo Ring 225G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Whole


