Is Tesco Finest Spiced Almonds Medjool Date Tray 450G Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Almonds (44%), Medjool Date (31%), Sugar, Pistachio Nuts , Glucose Syrup, Dried Rose Petals, Honey, Maple Sugar, Desiccated Coconut, Sea Salt, Cinnamon, Chilli Flakes, Water, Invert Sugar Syrup, Preservative (Potassium Sorbate).
Check Tesco Finest Spiced Almonds Medjool Date Tray 450G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Finest Spiced Almonds Medjool Date Tray 450G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Dried
Flavor
NuttySweetSpicy
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingBreakfastOn The Go


