Is Tesco Finest Spinach Pinenut Pasta 215G Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • durum wheat semolina

durum wheat semolina

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Cooked Pasta [Durum Wheat Semolina, Water], Rapeseed Oil, Parmigiano Reggiano Cheese (Milk) (3.5%), Spinach (3.5%), Sunflower Oil, Regato Medium Fat Hard Cheese (Milk), Pecorino Medium Fat Hard Cheese (Milk), Toasted Pine Nuts, Basil, Lemon Juice, Salt, Red Wine Vinegar, Garlic Purée, Black Pepper.

Check Tesco Finest Spinach Pinenut Pasta 215G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tesco Finest Spinach Pinenut Pasta 215G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Pasta · Dried

Flavor
NuttySavory
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunch
Wheat Free? Tesco Finest Spinach Pinenut Pasta 215G | Spoonful