Is Tesco Finest Steakhouse Peppercorn Sauce 180g Dairy Free?

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Water, Single Cream ( Milk ), Whole Milk , Onion, Brandy (4%), Tomato Purée, Double Cream ( Milk ), Cornflour, Green Peppercorns (2.5%), Beef Dripping, Yeast Extract, Salt, Beef Extract, Black Pepper, Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Yeast Extract Powder, Beef Fat, Onion Powder, Maltodextrin, Dried Potato, Sugar, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Thyme, Spirit Vinegar, Molasses, Tamarind Concentrate, Sunflower Oil, Clove, Ginger Purée, Garlic Purée.
Check Tesco Finest Steakhouse Peppercorn Sauce 180g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Finest Steakhouse Peppercorn Sauce 180g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
STEAKHOUSE RECIPE AN AUTHENTIC BLEND OF BEANS AND BROWN SUGAR SIMMERED IN A ROBUST STEAK SAUCE, STEAKHOUSE RECIPE
SIGNATURE STEAKHOUSE WITH WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE, STEAKHOUSE
Publix Japanese-Style Steakhouse Sauce Mild And Tangy
Tesco Oyster Sauce 150Ml
Stonewall Kitchen Horseradish Peppercorn Grille Sauce, 11 Fl Oz
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


