Is Tesco Finest Stuffed Halkidiki Olives with Greek Feta & Red Pepper 130g Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • medium fat soft cheese
  • whey
  • milk
  • whey cheese
  • feta full fat soft cheese

medium fat soft cheese

Dietitian note

Cheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Green Halkidiki Olives, Salt, Feta Full Fat Soft Cheese ( Milk ), Whey Cheese [Whey ( Milk ), Salt], Medium Fat Soft Cheese ( Milk ), Rapeseed Oil, Acidity Regulators (Citric Acid, Lactic Acid), Red Pepper, Sunflower Oil, Thickeners (Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum), Potato Starch, Red Wine Vinegar, Firming Agent (Calcium Chloride).

Check Tesco Finest Stuffed Halkidiki Olives with Greek Feta & Red Pepper 130g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Tesco Finest Stuffed Halkidiki Olives with Greek Feta & Red Pepper 130g is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
SavoryTangyUmami
Texture
CreamyJuicy
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingSalad ToppingSandwich Filling