Is Tesco Finest Sun Dried Tomato Garlic & Basil Sauce 340G Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Tomato, Tomato Purée, Olive Oil, Garlic Purée (5%), Sundried Tomato (4.5%), Basil (3.5%), Sugar, Salt, Acidity Regulator (Lactic Acid).
Check Tesco Finest Sun Dried Tomato Garlic & Basil Sauce 340G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Finest Sun Dried Tomato Garlic & Basil Sauce 340G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Rao's Homemade Tomato Basil Pasta Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Fody Foods Pasta Sauce Low Fodmap Tomato Basil -- 19.4 oz
CLASSICO, TOMATO & BASIL PASTA SAUCE, TOMATO & BASIL, TOMATO & BASIL
SUN-DRIED TOMATO & BASIL ALMOND FLOUR CRACKERS
BERTOLLI Pasta Sauce Tomato & Basil Jar - 24 Oz
Where to buy
Tesco Finest Sun Dried Tomato Garlic & Basil Sauce 340G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


