Is Tesco Finest Sundried Tomato Pesto Rosso 190G Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- pine nuts
pine nuts
Dietitian notePine nuts, which can go by a variety of names such as pignoli, Indian nut, or pinyon, are considered tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Tomato Purée, Rehydrated Sundried Tomatoes (17%) [Water, Sundried Tomatoes], Water, Basil (6%), Pecorino Romano Cheese ( Milk ) (4.5%), Parmigiano Reggiano Cheese ( Milk ) (3%), Sugar, Salt, Pine Nuts, Acidity Regulator (Lactic Acid), Flavouring, Garlic, Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid).
Check Tesco Finest Sundried Tomato Pesto Rosso 190G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Finest Sundried Tomato Pesto Rosso 190G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Nabisco Wheat Thins Sundried Tomato & Basil Crackers
Mission Carb Balance Tortilla Wraps, Sundried Tomato Basil, Super Soft
Mondelez International Wheat Thins Sundried Tomato & Basil 100% Whole Grain
(Price/case)Rao's Specialty Food - Pesto Sun Dried Tomato - Case of 6 - 6.7 OZ
Simple Truth Sundried Tomato Rice & Almond Thin Crackers 99g
Where to buy
Tesco Finest Sundried Tomato Pesto Rosso 190G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Spreadable


