Is Tesco Finest Sweet Potato Coconut & Chilli Soup 600G Dairy Free?

Description
Smooth, velvety soup with a balanced sweet and spicy flavor profile and a creamy mouthfeel. Reviewers note consistent seasoning, moderate heat, and convenient reheating for quick lunches or light dinners. Common uses include starters, pairing with bread, or as a warming solo meal; packaging is widely praised for easy storage.
Why it's not dairy free
- not suitable for milk
not suitable for milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Smooth, velvety soup with a balanced sweet and spicy flavor profile and a creamy mouthfeel. Reviewers note consistent seasoning, moderate heat, and convenient reheating for quick lunches or light dinners. Common uses include starters, pairing with bread, or as a warming solo meal; packaging is widely praised for easy storage.
Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Vegetable Stock [Water, Sugar, Salt, Onion Concentrate, Carrot Concentrate, Sunflower Oil, Cornflour, Leek Concentrate, Celery Concentrate, Garlic Concentrate, Nutmeg Oil], Carrot, Sweet Potato (12%), Roasted Sweet Potato (5%), Coconut (4%), Ginger Purée, Onion, Lime Juice, Roast Garlic Purée, Rapeseed Oil, Lemongrass, Agave Syrup, Cumin Powder, Coriander, Paprika, Dried Red Chilli, Chilli, Turmeric Powder.
Check Tesco Finest Sweet Potato Coconut & Chilli Soup 600G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Finest Sweet Potato Coconut & Chilli Soup 600G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Alexia Foods Crispy Bite-Size Sweet Potato Puffs 20oz Bag
Alexia Waffle Cut Sweet Potato Seasoned Fries, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Terra Chips Sweet Potato Chips, Crinkled Sweet Potato, Sea Salt, 6 oz (Case of 12)
Simply Nature Sweet Potato Chips
Where to buy
Tesco Finest Sweet Potato Coconut & Chilli Soup 600G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Pouch


