Is Tesco Finest Tarte Au Chocolate 425G Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- dried skimmed milk
- dried whole milk
- whipping cream
- milk chocolate
- chocolate ganache
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chocolate Ganache, Whipping Cream (Milk), Dark Chocolate (Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins), Flavouring), Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Dried Whole Milk, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins), Flavouring), Palm Oil, Milk, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Dried Skimmed Milk, Maize Starch, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins)), Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Butter (Milk), Sugar, Pasteurised Egg, Palm Oil, Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa Mass, Freeze Dried Raspberry, Cocoa Butter, Dried Whole Milk, Rapeseed Oil, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins), Flavouring
Check Tesco Finest Tarte Au Chocolate 425G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Finest Tarte Au Chocolate 425G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tesco Finest Tarte Au Chocolate 425G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


