Is Tesco Finest Tenderstem & Asparagus With Wild Garlic Butter 260G Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- butter
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Petit Pois, Kale, Tenderstemmed Broccoli (19%), Asparagus (14%), Butter (Milk), Garlic Purée, Garlic, Lemon Juice, Salt, Cornflour, Black Pepper.
Check Tesco Finest Tenderstem & Asparagus With Wild Garlic Butter 260G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Finest Tenderstem & Asparagus With Wild Garlic Butter 260G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Buffalo Wild Wings Parmesan Garlic With Italian Herbs Wing Sauce
Birds Eye Steamfresh Chef's Favorites Roasted Red Potatoes with Oven Roasted Garlic Butter Sauce
Tesco Finest Mortadella with Nocellara Olives 130g
Tesco finest 2 Salmon & Spinach En Croute with Barber's Cave Aged Cheddar and Sauvignon Wine Sauce 395g
Where to buy
Tesco Finest Tenderstem & Asparagus With Wild Garlic Butter 260G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Frozen


