Is Tesco Finest Toasted Marshmallow Flavour Meringue Kisses 100g Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- pasteurised egg white
pasteurised egg white
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Sugar, Pasteurised Egg White, Dried Glucose Syrup, Colour (Plain Caramel), Flavourings (contain Milk ).
Check Tesco Finest Toasted Marshmallow Flavour Meringue Kisses 100g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Finest Toasted Marshmallow Flavour Meringue Kisses 100g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Also check for this product
Similar Products
General Mills Lucky Charms Frosted Toasted Oat Cereal With Marshmallow
Nutpods Almond + Coconut Creamer Toasted Marshmallow Naturally Flavored
Nut Pods Toasted Marshmallow Almond + Coconut Creamer
Dannon Light & Fit Greek Blended Original Toasted Marshmallow Nonfat Yogurt
GIMME S'MORE! TOASTED MARSHMALLOW ICE CREAM WITH CHOCOLATE COOKIE SWIRLS, GRAHAM CRACKER SWIRLS & FUDGE FLAKES, GIMME S'MORE! TOASTED MARSHMALLOW, CHOCOLATE COOKIE SWIRLS, GRAHAM CRACKER SWIRLS & FUDGE FLAKES
About this product
Snack · Candy Piece


