Is Tesco Finest Trillionaire Cake 16 Servings Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- anhydrous milk fat
- single cream
- milk sugar
- whey powder
- dried skimmed milk
- milk chocolate
- milk fat
- milk
- +1 more
anhydrous milk fat
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Caramel Flavour Buttercream (35%) [Sugar, Butter ( Milk ), Dried Glucose Syrup, Water, Colour (Plain Caramel), Flavouring], Sugar, Wheat Flour ( Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Pasteurised Egg , Rapeseed Oil, Belgian Dark Chocolate (3%) [Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Emulsifier ( Soya Lecithins), Vanilla Extract, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Milk Chocolate [Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Dried Skimmed Milk , Milk Sugar, Whey Powder ( Milk ), Anhydrous Milk Fat, Emulsifier ( Soya Lecithins)], Humectant (Glycerol), Glucose Syrup, Invert Sugar Syrup, Single Cream ( Milk ), Golden Syrup (Partially Inverted Refiners Syrup), Raising Agents (Disodium Diphosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate), Colours (Plain Caramel, Iron Oxides and Hydroxides), Maize Starch, Palm Kernel Oil, Emulsifiers (Sodium Stearoyl-2-Lactylate, Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Soya Lecithins, Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate), Palm Oil, Acidity Regulators (Potassium Carbonate, Citric Acid, Sodium Hydroxide), Butteroil ( Milk ), Flavourings, Salt, Glazing Agent (Acacia Gum), Honey.
Check Tesco Finest Trillionaire Cake 16 Servings against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Finest Trillionaire Cake 16 Servings in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 10 ingredients that derive from animals and 8 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Birthday Cake Creme Sandwich Cookies- 10.6oz
Trader Joe's Cinnamon Coffee Cake Muffins
GLUTEN FREE PREMIUM CAKE & CUPCAKE MIX WITH CANDY BITS
Simple Mills Almond Flour Chocolate Muffin and Cake Mix, Gluten-Free Baking Mix, 11.2 oz
Where to buy
Tesco Finest Trillionaire Cake 16 Servings is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Slice, Whole


