Is Tesco Finest Trillionaire Cake 16 Servings Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- anhydrous milk fat
- egg
- milk
- honey
- single cream
- milk sugar
- whey powder
- dried skimmed milk
- butter
- polyglycerol polyricinoleate
- diglycerides of fatty acids
- sodium stearoyl-2-lactylate
- +6 more
anhydrous milk fat
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+14 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Caramel Flavour Buttercream (35%) [Sugar, Butter ( Milk ), Dried Glucose Syrup, Water, Colour (Plain Caramel), Flavouring], Sugar, Wheat Flour ( Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Pasteurised Egg , Rapeseed Oil, Belgian Dark Chocolate (3%) [Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Emulsifier ( Soya Lecithins), Vanilla Extract, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Milk Chocolate [Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Dried Skimmed Milk , Milk Sugar, Whey Powder ( Milk ), Anhydrous Milk Fat, Emulsifier ( Soya Lecithins)], Humectant (Glycerol), Glucose Syrup, Invert Sugar Syrup, Single Cream ( Milk ), Golden Syrup (Partially Inverted Refiners Syrup), Raising Agents (Disodium Diphosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate), Colours (Plain Caramel, Iron Oxides and Hydroxides), Maize Starch, Palm Kernel Oil, Emulsifiers (Sodium Stearoyl-2-Lactylate, Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Soya Lecithins, Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate), Palm Oil, Acidity Regulators (Potassium Carbonate, Citric Acid, Sodium Hydroxide), Butteroil ( Milk ), Flavourings, Salt, Glazing Agent (Acacia Gum), Honey.
Check Tesco Finest Trillionaire Cake 16 Servings against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Finest Trillionaire Cake 16 Servings in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 9 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Birthday Cake Creme Sandwich Cookies- 10.6oz
Trader Joe's Cinnamon Coffee Cake Muffins
GLUTEN FREE PREMIUM CAKE & CUPCAKE MIX WITH CANDY BITS
Simple Mills Almond Flour Chocolate Muffin and Cake Mix, Gluten-Free Baking Mix, 11.2 oz
Where to buy
Tesco Finest Trillionaire Cake 16 Servings is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Slice, Whole


