Is Tesco Finest Trillionaire Cake 16 Servings Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- polyglycerol polyricinoleate
- diglycerides of fatty acids
- sodium stearoyl-2-lactylate
- glycerol
- +2 more
polyglycerol polyricinoleate
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Caramel Flavour Buttercream (35%) [Sugar, Butter ( Milk ), Dried Glucose Syrup, Water, Colour (Plain Caramel), Flavouring], Sugar, Wheat Flour ( Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Pasteurised Egg , Rapeseed Oil, Belgian Dark Chocolate (3%) [Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Emulsifier ( Soya Lecithins), Vanilla Extract, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Milk Chocolate [Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Dried Skimmed Milk , Milk Sugar, Whey Powder ( Milk ), Anhydrous Milk Fat, Emulsifier ( Soya Lecithins)], Humectant (Glycerol), Glucose Syrup, Invert Sugar Syrup, Single Cream ( Milk ), Golden Syrup (Partially Inverted Refiners Syrup), Raising Agents (Disodium Diphosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate), Colours (Plain Caramel, Iron Oxides and Hydroxides), Maize Starch, Palm Kernel Oil, Emulsifiers (Sodium Stearoyl-2-Lactylate, Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Soya Lecithins, Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate), Palm Oil, Acidity Regulators (Potassium Carbonate, Citric Acid, Sodium Hydroxide), Butteroil ( Milk ), Flavourings, Salt, Glazing Agent (Acacia Gum), Honey.
Check Tesco Finest Trillionaire Cake 16 Servings against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Finest Trillionaire Cake 16 Servings in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Birthday Cake Creme Sandwich Cookies- 10.6oz
Trader Joe's Cinnamon Coffee Cake Muffins
GLUTEN FREE PREMIUM CAKE & CUPCAKE MIX WITH CANDY BITS
Simple Mills Almond Flour Chocolate Muffin and Cake Mix, Gluten-Free Baking Mix, 11.2 oz
Where to buy
Tesco Finest Trillionaire Cake 16 Servings is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Slice, Whole


