Is Tesco Finest Triple Belgian Chocolate Cookies 4 Pack Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk sugar
- milk
- butter
- dried whole milk
- whey powder
- belgian milk chocolate chunks
- belgian white chocolate chunks
milk sugar
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Wheat Flour [ Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin], Belgian White Chocolate Chunks (14%) [Sugar, Dried Whole Milk , Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier ( Soya Lecithins), Flavouring], Sugar, Brown Sugar, Belgian Dark Chocolate Chunks (10%) [Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier ( Soya Lecithins), Flavouring], Butter ( Milk ), Belgian Milk Chocolate Chunks (5%) [Sugar, Dried Whole Milk , Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier ( Soya Lecithins), Flavouring], Palm Oil, Cocoa Powder, Raising Agents (Disodium Diphosphate, Potassium Carbonate), Rapeseed Oil, Humectant (Glycerol), Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Wheat Fibre, Milk Sugar, Whey Powder ( Milk ), Invert Sugar, Salt, Flavouring.
Check Tesco Finest Triple Belgian Chocolate Cookies 4 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Finest Triple Belgian Chocolate Cookies 4 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tesco Finest Triple Belgian Chocolate Cookies 4 Pack is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Piece


