Is Tesco Finest Turkey & Sage Butter Flavour Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
Potato, Rapeseed Oil, Yeast Extract, Maltodextrin, Sugar, Salt, Onion Powder, Herbs, Flavouring, Garlic Powder, Black Pepper, Citric Acid, Colour (Paprika Extract, Sage Extract.
Check Tesco Finest Turkey & Sage Butter Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Finest Turkey & Sage Butter Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Trader Joe's Sweet Potato Gnocchi with Butter & Sage
Green Giant Restaurant Style Honey Glazed Carrots With Sage Butter
Zoup! Good Really Good Butternut Squash Soup With Brown Butter & Sage
Turkey Hill Chocolate Peanut Butter Cup Premium Ice Cream
Turkey Hill Peanut Butter Ripple Frozen Dairy Dessert, 1.44 Qts
About this product
Chips · Pouch


