Is Tesco Finest Turkey & Sage Butter Flavour Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- yeast extract
- flavouring
yeast extract
Dietitian noteYeast extract may contain gluten (from barley). Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potato, Rapeseed Oil, Yeast Extract, Maltodextrin, Sugar, Salt, Onion Powder, Herbs, Flavouring, Garlic Powder, Black Pepper, Citric Acid, Colour (Paprika Extract, Sage Extract.
Check Tesco Finest Turkey & Sage Butter Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Finest Turkey & Sage Butter Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Trader Joe's Sweet Potato Gnocchi with Butter & Sage
Green Giant Restaurant Style Honey Glazed Carrots With Sage Butter
Zoup! Good Really Good Butternut Squash Soup With Brown Butter & Sage
Turkey Hill Chocolate Peanut Butter Cup Premium Ice Cream
Turkey Hill Peanut Butter Ripple Frozen Dairy Dessert, 1.44 Qts
About this product
Chips · Pouch


