Is TESCO finest Tuscan Chicken Breast with Tomato and Spinach Sauce 390g Dairy Free?

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Chicken Breast (72%), Tomato, Butter ( Milk ), Tomato Paste, Full Fat Soft Cheese ( Milk ), Double Cream ( Milk ), Sugar, Spinach, Olive Oil, Medium Fat Hard Cheese ( Milk ), Cornflour, Onion, Parmigiano Reggiano Cheese ( Milk ), Rapeseed Oil, Water, Salt, Basil, Tomato Powder, Garlic Purée, Smoked Paprika, Black Pepper, Maltodextrin, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Bell Pepper, Parsley, Onion Powder, Oregano, Garlic Powder.
Check TESCO finest Tuscan Chicken Breast with Tomato and Spinach Sauce 390g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TESCO finest Tuscan Chicken Breast with Tomato and Spinach Sauce 390g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
CHICKEN POTSTICKERS FILLED WITH CHICKEN AND VEGETABLES AND SERVED WITH TAMARI DIPPING SAUCE, CHICKEN POTSTICKERS
Rao's Homemade Vodka Sauce | 24 oz | Creamy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Parmigiano Reggiano and Pecorino Romano Cheeses & Vodka
ROTISSERIE SEASONED CHICKEN BREAST COATED WITH PAPRIKA AND OTHER SEASONINGS, ROTISSERIE SEASONED, CHICKEN BREAST
CHICKEN FRIED RICE CHICKEN BREAST WITH WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE, EDAMAME, CARROTS & SCRAMBLED EGGS IN A SAVORY SESAME SAUCE SIMPLY STEAMERS, CHICKEN FRIED RICE
MILD CILANTRO LIME CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A BRIGHT CHIMICHURRI SAUCE MADE WITH CILANTRO, LIME, AND GARLIC, MILD CILANTRO LIME CHICKEN
About this product
Poultry · Piece


