Is TESCO finest Tuscan Chicken Breast with Tomato and Spinach Sauce 390g Gluten Free?

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Chicken Breast (72%), Tomato, Butter ( Milk ), Tomato Paste, Full Fat Soft Cheese ( Milk ), Double Cream ( Milk ), Sugar, Spinach, Olive Oil, Medium Fat Hard Cheese ( Milk ), Cornflour, Onion, Parmigiano Reggiano Cheese ( Milk ), Rapeseed Oil, Water, Salt, Basil, Tomato Powder, Garlic Purée, Smoked Paprika, Black Pepper, Maltodextrin, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Bell Pepper, Parsley, Onion Powder, Oregano, Garlic Powder.
Check TESCO finest Tuscan Chicken Breast with Tomato and Spinach Sauce 390g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TESCO finest Tuscan Chicken Breast with Tomato and Spinach Sauce 390g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
None
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 5 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
CHICKEN POTSTICKERS FILLED WITH CHICKEN AND VEGETABLES AND SERVED WITH TAMARI DIPPING SAUCE, CHICKEN POTSTICKERS
Rao's Homemade Vodka Sauce | 24 oz | Creamy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Parmigiano Reggiano and Pecorino Romano Cheeses & Vodka
ROTISSERIE SEASONED CHICKEN BREAST COATED WITH PAPRIKA AND OTHER SEASONINGS, ROTISSERIE SEASONED, CHICKEN BREAST
CHICKEN FRIED RICE CHICKEN BREAST WITH WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE, EDAMAME, CARROTS & SCRAMBLED EGGS IN A SAVORY SESAME SAUCE SIMPLY STEAMERS, CHICKEN FRIED RICE
MILD CILANTRO LIME CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A BRIGHT CHIMICHURRI SAUCE MADE WITH CILANTRO, LIME, AND GARLIC, MILD CILANTRO LIME CHICKEN
About this product
Poultry · Piece


