Is Tesco Finest Very Strong Bread Flour 1kg Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium carbonate
calcium carbonate
Dietitian noteCalcium carbonate (e170 or chalk) usually comes from chalk, limestone, or marble, though it can come from egg shells or animal bone. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Wheat Flour [ Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin].
Check Tesco Finest Very Strong Bread Flour 1kg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Finest Very Strong Bread Flour 1kg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Simple Mills Gluten Free Banana Muffin & Bread Almond Flour Baking Mix - 9oz
Simple Mills Soft Baked Nutty Banana Bread Almond Flour Bars, 5 Pk, 1.19 Oz Ea
Simple Mills Almond Flour Pumpkin Muffin and Bread Mix, Gluten-Free Baking Mix, 9 oz Box
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Bread Mix, Banana - Gluten Free
King Arthur, Unbleached Bread Flour, Non-GMO Project Verified, Certified Kosher, No Preservatives, 5 lbs
Where to buy
Tesco Finest Very Strong Bread Flour 1kg is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Grain · Powder


