Is Tesco Finest Vintage Cheddar & Sauvignon Blanc Bake 150G Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Vintage Cheddar Cheese ( Milk ) (25%), Crème Fraîche ( Milk ), Full Fat Soft Cheese ( Milk ), Whipping Cream ( Milk ), Sauvignon Blanc (8%) [Sauvignon Blanc, Preservative ( Sulphur Dioxide )], Mozzarella Full Fat Soft Cheese ( Milk ) (4.5%), Rice Starch, Cornflour, Salt, Black Pepper, Potato Starch.

Check Tesco Finest Vintage Cheddar & Sauvignon Blanc Bake 150G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tesco Finest Vintage Cheddar & Sauvignon Blanc Bake 150G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
ButterySavorySaltyRich
Texture
CreamyGooeySoft
Commonly used for
BakingSide DishMeal PrepSnacking