Is Tesco Finest Vintage Cheddar & Sauvignon Blanc Bake 150G Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- mozzarella full fat soft cheese
- whipping cream
- milk
- full fat soft cheese
- vintage cheddar cheese
mozzarella full fat soft cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Vintage Cheddar Cheese ( Milk ) (25%), Crème Fraîche ( Milk ), Full Fat Soft Cheese ( Milk ), Whipping Cream ( Milk ), Sauvignon Blanc (8%) [Sauvignon Blanc, Preservative ( Sulphur Dioxide )], Mozzarella Full Fat Soft Cheese ( Milk ) (4.5%), Rice Starch, Cornflour, Salt, Black Pepper, Potato Starch.
Check Tesco Finest Vintage Cheddar & Sauvignon Blanc Bake 150G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Finest Vintage Cheddar & Sauvignon Blanc Bake 150G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
BROCCOLI & CHEDDAR BAKE MADE WITH ORGANIC VEGETABLES BOWLS, BROCCOLI & CHEDDAR BAKE
CHICKEN ENCHILADA BAKE TENDER CILANTRO LIME WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH BLACK BEANS, WHITE RICE, CORN TORTILLAS, CHEDDAR CHEESE, AND ROASTED CORN - ALL TOPPED WITH AN INSANELY TASTY GREEN ENCHILADA SAUCE, CHICKEN ENCHILADA BAKE
Birds Eye Cheddar Broccoli Bake
Josh Cellars Sauvignon Blanc Wine, 750 mL
CLASSICS CHICKEN & BROCCOLI PASTA BAKE PASTA WITH WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, BROCCOLI AND CHEDDAR CHEESE SAUCE, TOPPED WITH BREADCRUMBS, CLASSICS CHICKEN & BROCCOLI PASTA BAKE
Where to buy
Tesco Finest Vintage Cheddar & Sauvignon Blanc Bake 150G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Slice


