Is Tesco Finest Vintage English Cheddar 300g Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Extra Mature Cheddar Cheese (Milk)( Milk , Salt, Microbial Rennet, Starter Culture, Preservative (Sodium Chloride), Anti-caking Agent (Sodium Ferrocyanide)).
Check Tesco Finest Vintage English Cheddar 300g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Finest Vintage English Cheddar 300g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tesco Finest Vintage English Cheddar 300g is available at 1 retailer
Tesco
About this product
Cheese · Piece
Flavor
NuttySavoryRichSalty
Texture
HardDense
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishing


