Is Tesco Finest Whipped Feta With Mint 160G Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • feta full fat soft cheese
  • greek style yogurt

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Greek Style Yogurt ( Milk ), Rapeseed Oil, Feta Full Fat Soft Cheese ( Milk ) (18%), Mint Infused Rapeseed Oil [Rapeseed Oil, Mint], Lemon Juice, Cornflour, Water, Parsley, White Wine Vinegar, Pasteurised Egg , Pasteurised Egg Yolk, Sugar, Salt.

Check Tesco Finest Whipped Feta With Mint 160G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tesco Finest Whipped Feta With Mint 160G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Cheese · Spreadable

Flavor
MintySaltySavory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSandwichSnacking