Is Tesco Finest Wild Mushroom Pate 125G Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Roasted Shallot and Red Wine Chutney Jelly (20%) [Water, Brown Sugar, Roasted Shallot (Shallot, Sunflower Oil), Red Onion, Red Wine, Gelling Agents (Agar, Carob Gum, Pectin), Red Wine Vinegar, Cornflour, Dried Red Pepper, Salt, Dextrose, Black Pepper], Roasted Mushroom (13%) [White Mushroom, Rapeseed Oil], Full Fat Soft Cheese (Milk), Crème Fraîche (Milk), Single Cream (Milk), Water, Wild Mushroom Mix (6%) [Fairy Ring Mushroom, Chanterelle Mushroom, Black Mushroom, White Mushroom], Rapeseed Oil, Onion, Tapioca Starch, Lemon Juice, Pasteurised Egg, Garlic Purée, Salt, Sugar, Cider Vinegar, Mushroom Concentrate, Yeast Extract, Spirit Vinegar, Cornflour, Tarragon, Thyme, Rosemary, Rehydrated Potato, Porcini Mushroom, Black Pepper, Nutmeg, Lemon Juice Powder.
Check Tesco Finest Wild Mushroom Pate 125G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Finest Wild Mushroom Pate 125G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
WILD MUSHROOM WITH ITALIAN HERBS FULLY COOKED CHICKEN SAUSAGE, WILD MUSHROOM WITH ITALIAN HERBS
CREAMY CHICKEN & MUSHROOM GRILLED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH MUSHROOMS, CARROTS, CELERY, LONG GRAIN & WILD RICE IN A CREAMY MUSHROOM SAUCE, CREAMY CHICKEN & MUSHROOM
Simply Organic, Mix Wild Mushroom Sauce Organic, 0.85 Ounce
The Wild Mushroom Co. Dried Gourmet Mix European Mushrooms 12 Ounces (340g)
Tesco Finest Lightly Salted Crisps 150G
Where to buy
Tesco Finest Wild Mushroom Pate 125G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


