Is WILD MUSHROOM WITH ITALIAN HERBS FULLY COOKED CHICKEN SAUSAGE, WILD MUSHROOM WITH ITALIAN HERBS Pescatarian?

Description
Firm, fully cooked links offer a savory, earthy profile with subtle herbaceous undertones and a satisfying, slightly coarse bite. Used sliced, crumbled, grilled, or warmed whole, they suit breakfasts, pastas, pizzas, and sandwiches. Reviewers commonly note convenient preparation, consistent seasoning, versatile use, and occasional comments on texture or salt level.
Why it's not pescatarian
- organic skinless chicken
organic skinless chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Firm, fully cooked links offer a savory, earthy profile with subtle herbaceous undertones and a satisfying, slightly coarse bite. Used sliced, crumbled, grilled, or warmed whole, they suit breakfasts, pastas, pizzas, and sandwiches. Reviewers commonly note convenient preparation, consistent seasoning, versatile use, and occasional comments on texture or salt level.
Ingredients
Organic Skinless Chicken, Water, Organic Porcini Mushrooms, Sea Salt, Organic Garlic, Organic Black Pepper, Organic Basil, Organic Oregano, Organic Onions, Organic Skinless Chicken, Organic Onions
Check WILD MUSHROOM WITH ITALIAN HERBS FULLY COOKED CHICKEN SAUSAGE, WILD MUSHROOM WITH ITALIAN HERBS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WILD MUSHROOM WITH ITALIAN HERBS FULLY COOKED CHICKEN SAUSAGE, WILD MUSHROOM WITH ITALIAN HERBS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
SUPREME WITH MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES, MUSHROOMS & BELL PEPPERS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, SUPREME
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
Chef Bruce Aidells Fully Cooked Chicken & Apple Smoked Chicken Sausage - 4ct/12oz
Where to buy
WILD MUSHROOM WITH ITALIAN HERBS FULLY COOKED CHICKEN SAUSAGE, WILD MUSHROOM WITH ITALIAN HERBS is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Poultry · Piece


