Is Tesco Finest Woodland Black Forest Cake Serves 16 Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk sugar
- single cream
- dried skimmed milk
- dried whole milk
- milk
- butter
- whey powder
- milk chocolate
- belgian white chocolate
milk sugar
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Sugar, Butter (Milk), Wheat Flour [Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin], Pasteurised Egg, Morello Cherry Jam (6%) [Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Morello Cherry Purée, Acidity Regulators (Citric Acid, Trisodium Citrate), Flavouring, Colours (Anthocyanins), Gelling Agent (Pectin)], Rapeseed Oil, Dark Chocolate (4.5%) [Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins), Flavouring, Milk Fat, Vanilla Extract], Belgian White Chocolate (3.5%) [Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Dried Whole Milk, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins), Flavouring], Tapioca Starch, Single Cream (Milk), Humectant (Glycerol), Golden Syrup (Partially Inverted Refiners Syrup), Milk Chocolate [Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Dried Whole Milk, Dried Skimmed Milk, Milk Sugar, Whey Powder (Milk), Anhydrous Milk Fat, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins), Flavouring], Glucose Syrup, Sour Cherries, Dried Glucose Syrup, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Maize Starch, Raising Agents (Disodium Diphosphate, Sodium Hydrogen Carbonate, Ammonium Hydrogen Carbonate), Dried Skimmed Milk, Palm Oil, Emulsifiers (Sodium Stearoyl-2-Lactylate, Mono-and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Soya Lecithins), Preservatives (Potassium Sorbate, Sorbic Acid), Kirsch, Whey Powder (Milk), Salt, Dried Egg White, Acidity Regulators (Citric Acid, Sodium Hydroxide), Flavouring, Wheat Gluten, Colours (Iron Oxide, Titanium Dioxide), Glazing Agent (Acacia Gum), Honey.
Check Tesco Finest Woodland Black Forest Cake Serves 16 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Finest Woodland Black Forest Cake Serves 16 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Black Forest Ham Deli Lunch Meat, 9 oz Plastic Tub
Applegate Naturals Black Forest Uncured Ham Sliced
Land O' Frost Premium Old World Style Black Forest Ham Lunch Meat
Hillshire Farm® Ultra Thin Sliced Deli Lunch Meat, Black Forest Ham, 16 oz
Applegate Organics Sliced Uncured Black Forest Ham 6oz
Where to buy
Tesco Finest Woodland Black Forest Cake Serves 16 is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Slice


