Is Tesco Finest Yogurt Mango, Passionfruit & Coconut 425g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • yogurt

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Yogurt ( Milk ), Mango and Passion Fruit Compote (10%) [Mango Purée, Mango, Water, Passion Fruit Juice, Sugar, Maize Starch, Flavourings], Coconut Milk [Coconut Extract, Water], Flavourings, Acidity Regulator (Lactic Acid).

Check Tesco Finest Yogurt Mango, Passionfruit & Coconut 425g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Spreadable

Flavor
FruityTangyAcidic
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothie