Is Tesco Finest Zesty Chocolate Tray 245G Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- hazelnut
- cashew nut
- hazelnut brittles
hazelnut
Dietitian noteFilberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Belgian White chocolate (20%) [Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Dried Whole Milk, Whey Powder (Milk), Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithins), Vanilla Extract], Belgian Milk Chocolate (19%) [Sugar, Dried Whole Milk, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithins), Vanilla Extract], Belgian Dark Chocolate (19%) [Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithins), Vanilla Extract], Orange Peel (13%) [Orange Peel, Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Sucrose, Dextrose, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Preservative (Sulphur Dioxide)], Hazelnut Brittles (13%) [Sugar, Hazelnut, Flavouring], Cashew Nut (8%), Tangerine (4.5%), Tapioca Starch, Glazing Agent (Shellac), Orange Oil.
Check Tesco Finest Zesty Chocolate Tray 245G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Finest Zesty Chocolate Tray 245G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tesco Finest Zesty Chocolate Tray 245G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


