Is Tesco Fire Pit 10 Sweet & Smoky Beef Kebabs 400G Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Beef (78%), Vegetables (10%), Water, Sugar, Dried Potato, Rice Flour, Spices, Smoked Salt, Tomato Powder, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Yeast Extract, Preservative (Sodium Metabisulphite ), Paprika Extract. Vegetables in varying proportions: Carrot, Onion, Butternut Squash.
Check Tesco Fire Pit 10 Sweet & Smoky Beef Kebabs 400G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Fire Pit 10 Sweet & Smoky Beef Kebabs 400G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Kettle & Fire Bone Broth Beef - 16.2 Fl. Oz.
Kettle & Fire Beef Broth
McCormick GRILL MATES Gluten Free Sweet & Smoky Rub, 5.370 oz Bottle
BEEF TERIYAKI TENDER BEEF STRIPS WITH RICE, CARROTS, BROCCOLI & WATER CHESTNUTS IN A SWEET TERIYAKI SAUCE CAFE STEAMERS, BEEF TERIYAKI
Trader Joe's Mildly Sweet & Spicy Beef & Broccoli
Where to buy
Tesco Fire Pit 10 Sweet & Smoky Beef Kebabs 400G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Piece


