Is Tesco Fire Pit 4 Greek Style Chicken Kebabs 260G Gluten Free?

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Chicken Breast (82%), Water, Rapeseed Oil, Brown Sugar, Salt, Dried Garlic, Maize Starch, Shea Fat, Garlic Powder, Black Pepper, Lemon Juice Powder, Lemon Peel, Oregano, Thyme, Coriander Powder, Sugar, Citric Acid, Paprika, Cumin, Parsley, Lemon Oil, Garlic, Herbs, Stabiliser (Guar Gum), Smoked Salt, Flavourings, Chilli Powder, Onion.
Check Tesco Fire Pit 4 Greek Style Chicken Kebabs 260G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Fire Pit 4 Greek Style Chicken Kebabs 260G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Greek Style Vanilla Coconut Yogurt Alternative
Kettle & Fire Organic Gluten Free Chicken Bone Broth - 16.9oz
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
Silk Greek Style Strawberry Made With Coconutmilk
Kettle & Fire Kettle & Fire Organic Chicken Broth
About this product
Poultry · Stick


